113 Pendleton St Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
Estimated Value: $54,128 - $143,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pendleton St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628 and is currently estimated at $99,532, approximately $113 per square foot. 113 Pendleton St is a home with nearby schools including John C. Calhoun Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Abbeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1981
Bought by
Tate Sallie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Sallie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $1,080 | $90 | $990 |
| 2023 | $143 | $1,784 | $200 | $1,584 |
| 2022 | $127 | $1,080 | $90 | $990 |
| 2021 | $127 | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2020 | $127 | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2019 | $127 | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2018 | $110 | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2017 | $110 | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2016 | $110 | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2015 | -- | $940 | $80 | $860 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map