113 Pershing Ave Wynantskill, NY 12198
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pershing Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198 and is currently estimated at $267,430, approximately $211 per square foot. 113 Pershing Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Robert C. Parker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Bonesteel Robert
Bought by
Labarr Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labarr Ronald | -- | Kathryn Dell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,700 | $5,100 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,500 | $3,900 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map