113 Pine St Camden, NC 27921
Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pine St, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $389,890, approximately $159 per square foot. 113 Pine St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $310,501 | $50,527 | $259,974 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $310,501 | $50,527 | $259,974 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $310,501 | $50,527 | $259,974 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,740 | $32,451 | $178,289 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $294,797 | $57,740 | $237,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map