113 Pinebrook Dr E Mobile, AL 36608
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,691 - $1,325,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,230
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Pinebrook Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $1,251,423, approximately $239 per square foot. 113 Pinebrook Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
St Pe Gerald J and St Pe Capatha J
Bought by
Lyell Mark Staton and Lyell Johnette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,859
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$869,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Steele Cassie C
Bought by
St Pe Gerald J and St Pe Capatha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyell Mark Staton | $870,000 | Slt | |
| St Pe Gerald J | $840,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyell Mark Staton | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $97,270 | $20,000 | $77,270 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $98,320 | $20,000 | $78,320 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $93,370 | $20,000 | $73,370 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $91,240 | $20,000 | $71,240 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $88,390 | $20,000 | $68,390 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $88,390 | $20,000 | $68,390 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $86,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $85,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,370 | $85,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,522 | $88,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,174 | $101,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map