Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Lazarian
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 776-0177
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
No HOA. A 30x20 Shop. And a Front Porch That Basically Demands Rocking Chairs. Welcome to River Call in Winder where mature trees, quiet streets, and actual breathing room still exist. This move-in ready home isn't just "well maintained." This property is a breath of fresh air where the big-ticket items are already handled, so you can focus on living. A new roof in 2020, new HVAC system in 2021, new gutters with leaf guard system in 2022, septic professionally serviced in 2023 and a renewable termite bond in place. It's all done for you. Step onto the inviting front porch then walk into a spacious living room anchored by a cozy wood-burning fireplace flanked by built in bookshelves. It's warm, welcoming, and the perfect spot for slow mornings or football Sundays. The large dining room is lined with double windows overlooking your private patio and backyard creating that effortless indoor-outdoor flow that makes entertaining easy and everyday life feel a little elevated. A large open kitchen with views to the living room, dining room and the back patio offers space for all of your family gatherings. You'll find a desirable split-bedroom layout with four total bedrooms, perfect whether you need space for family, guests, or a home office, this floor plan flexes beautifully. The Master suite overlooks your private backyard and features an en suite bath with double vanities, large soaking tub and spacious walk in closet. The home itself is adorable and offers so much, however the exterior is what makes this home next level. The 30x20 detached shop with electricity, an overhead door, and side entry, is a dream for hobbyists, business owners, car enthusiasts, woodworkers or anyone who needs serious storage without sacrificing garage space. This isn't a shed. It's opportunity. If you've been looking for a property that offers space, function, major upgrades, and freedom this is it. Opportunities like this in River Call don't last. Schedule your private showing and come see why this one feels different the moment you pull in the driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #291747 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $77,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,472 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $170,472 | -- | |
| Deed | $153,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $152,693 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $370,000 | +376.8% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $77,600 | -3.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $129,325 | $26,800 | $102,525 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $126,335 | $26,800 | $99,535 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $116,778 | $25,200 | $91,578 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $91,548 | $18,000 | $73,548 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $84,584 | $18,000 | $66,584 |
| 2020 | $830 | $77,005 | $16,000 | $61,005 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $77,005 | $16,000 | $61,005 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $69,381 | $14,000 | $55,381 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $54,791 | $14,000 | $40,791 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $49,514 | $14,000 | $35,514 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $49,909 | $14,000 | $35,909 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $43,177 | $6,860 | $36,317 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,240 | $6,860 | $36,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Lazarian
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 776-0177
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Devon Watkins
Orchard Brokerage, LLC
(770) 575-8488
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anita Peters
Peters Realty Professionals
(770) 317-0400
76 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10703711
APN: XX123A-092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.