113 Riverview Dr Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Riverview Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $290,754, approximately $264 per square foot. 113 Riverview Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Goodrich Josephine A and Goodrich Josephine H
Bought by
Oneill Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,642
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Linda M | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Linda M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |