113 Robin Ln Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Robin Ln, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $249,472, approximately $161 per square foot. 113 Robin Ln is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Townsend James and Townsend Lori
Bought by
Kelley John W and Kelley Tiffany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,477
Outstanding Balance
$85,063
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$164,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Silveira Richard
Bought by
Pinkston Lori and Townsend James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Silveira Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley John W | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkston Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Silveira Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley John W | $122,477 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkston Lori | $111,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Silveira Richard | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $247,902 | $75,000 | $172,902 |
| 2024 | $4,565 | $277,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $252,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $229,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $208,635 | $52,500 | $156,135 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $202,010 | $52,500 | $149,510 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $187,660 | $51,000 | $136,660 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $166,590 | $25,000 | $141,590 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $160,060 | $25,000 | $135,060 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $147,540 | $25,000 | $122,540 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $120,920 | $25,000 | $95,920 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $116,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map