113 Robin Rd Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $276,713 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Robin Rd, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $291,678, approximately $160 per square foot. 113 Robin Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including West Oxford Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Critcher John B
Bought by
Jefferson Taleisha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$146,974
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$144,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Blackwell Amy J and Blackwell Benjamin R
Bought by
Critcher John Brooks
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,880
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Taleisha A | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Critcher John Brooks | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Taleisha A | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Critcher John Brooks | $111,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $235,760 | $37,000 | $198,760 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $235,760 | $37,000 | $198,760 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $135,928 | $27,500 | $108,428 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $135,928 | $27,500 | $108,428 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $135,928 | $27,500 | $108,428 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $135,928 | $27,500 | $108,428 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $135,928 | $27,500 | $108,428 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $135,928 | $27,500 | $108,428 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $120,613 | $27,500 | $93,113 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $120,613 | $27,500 | $93,113 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $120,613 | $27,500 | $93,113 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,613 | $27,500 | $93,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map