NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $766,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,971 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,726 / mo

159 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Outstanding opportunity! This well maintained Pinevilla Rancher sits on over a quarter acre with an incredible, level, 86'x13' RV or boat storage area! So many wonderful qualities- Remodeled kitchen w/custom birch cabinets, new appliances, whole house fan, Reme Halo home air purifying system, custom tile foyer, new rain gutters w/leaf guard, new gas burning stove w/remote control, Newer furnace and Plumbed for a central vacuum system. This home offers main floor living with the added benefit of a finished basement with 1 storage room, full bathroom, 2 bedrooms (1 non-conforming), and a 14'6'x14'1' space perfect for gaming, gym, re-loading, or ? The serene backyard includes a 10'x28' covered patio, large 16'x16' firepit area, 2 sheds (both w/electricity), and the highly sought after RV area measuring 86'x13', an extra wide 13' entrance gate, and special exterior plug hub (2-110- outlets/1-220 outlet/1-30 amp RV plug). Ponderosa Elementary School is within 3 blocks! Wildlife abounds throughout the neighborhood, which is only a 4 minute drive to two public access points on the Spokane River, and I-90 is 2 minutes away. No HOA! Doesn't get better than this!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Kavanaugh

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates License #SP49786 Listed on: 08/11/2023

CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Larson

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene License #SP50425

Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,971 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Skylights
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number P62000060050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,916

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled in 2015

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 11,500
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pinevilla West
  • Directions: I-90, Exit 7 South to S Ross Point Rd, right on E 1st Ave, left on S Linden St
  • Year Built: 1985
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.26
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: R-1
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2022
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2015
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bdrm(s): 2
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2971.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Renovated: 2015

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Gas, Microwave, Dryer, Electric, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Central Air, Central Vacuum, Dryer Hookup - Elec, Dryer Hookup - Gas, High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub, Smart Thermostat, Washer Hookup, Skylight(s)
  • Living Area: 2971.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Rooms per Level:Bsmt Bath: 1
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Half Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Mst Bdrm Suite: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storage2: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Bath: 2
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Gas2: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Craft Rm: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Southern Exposure
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Curbs, Fire Pit, Garden, Landscaping, Lighting, Paved Parking, Rain Gutters, RV Parking - Open, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System - Front, See Remarks, Fencing - Full, Lawn
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks3: Yes
  • Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sprinkler System - Front: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fire Pit: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air, Stove - Gas, Furnace

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Parcel #: P62000060050
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2916.45
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2023
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Deshazo Benny W and Deshazo Debbie A
Bought by
Bell Chad and Bell Eliessa
Seller's Agent
Heather Kavanaugh
CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Heather Larson
Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene
List Price
$649,000
Views
288
Current Estimated Value
$659,568

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,422
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,146

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Deshazo Benny W
Bought by
Deshazo Benny W and Deshazo Debbie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bell Chad $590,000
Previous Owner Deshazo Benny W $102,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $592,000 -1.3% $199 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Price Changed $599,900 -4.0% $202 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $624,900 -2.2% $210 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $639,000 -0.9% $215 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Price Changed $644,900 -0.6% $217 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 For Sale $649,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,500 $595,340 $162,500 $432,840
2024 $2,084 $500,530 $130,000 $370,530
2023 $2,084 $520,425 $153,600 $366,825
2022 $2,916 $599,583 $192,000 $407,583
2021 $2,728 $394,910 $120,000 $274,910
2020 $2,640 $331,130 $90,000 $241,130
2019 $2,610 $306,170 $80,000 $226,170
2018 $2,172 $254,550 $75,000 $179,550
2017 $2,046 $233,190 $55,000 $178,190
2016 $1,975 $216,260 $45,000 $171,260
2015 $2,076 $215,690 $45,000 $170,690
2013 $1,701 $175,700 $38,000 $137,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 23-7526

Coeur d

APN: P62000060050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.