113 S Pine St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,383
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 S Pine St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $298,568, approximately $88 per square foot. 113 S Pine St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Nunez Juan
Bought by
Paulino Carmen and Mejia Porfirio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$213,338
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Mainiero Vincent M and Mainiero Mary Camille
Bought by
Nunez Juan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,750
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulino Carmen | $285,000 | Fox Ridge Abstract | |
| Nunez Juan Y | $144,097 | Toma Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulino Carmen | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Juan Y | $139,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,054 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2025 | $2,872 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $164,100 | $25,000 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $164,100 | $25,000 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,100 | $25,000 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,100 | $25,000 | $139,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map