113 Scott St Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Scott St, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $134,369, approximately $108 per square foot. 113 Scott St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Legacy Llc
Bought by
Legacy Family Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Legacy Llc
Bought by
Hughes Ashley Nicole and Hughes William Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Family Rentals Llc | $27,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Ashley Nicole | $260,000 | Bluegrass Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |