NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 SE Twelfth St Steinhatchee, FL 32359

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2022

Last sale price $270,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of December 2022

*** Back on the Market- due to NO FAULT of the sellers*** Inspections, appraisal, survey, title work all completed You don't want to miss this adorable, very well maintained mobile home in one of Steinhatchee's most desirable areas. The minute you pull into the property it greets you with a large lawn (fully fenced in front and privacy fenced in rear) and all the outside storage you could possibly need. There is room for your boats, ATVs, vehicles, or even a few RVs. The parcel has a massive garage/workshop, outdoor entertaining space and so much more. As you walk into the home you get all the vacation vibe feelings. You will notice two large living areas, perfect for families vacationing together. 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths and an open floor plan ready to meet all the needs for a full-time residence or a vacation retreat. Speaking of vacation rentals, this home has a history of suburb rental income. Looking for a property that can pay for itself in a short time? Look no further, this is it. Located in the heart of the action in the middle of Steinhatchee, you can have your boat in the River or the Gulf of Mexico in no time flat. You are directly within walking/golfcart distance to shops, marinas and restaurants. Our coastline is well known for it's vast grass flats, inshore and offshore fishing, scalloping, kayaking along the river and enjoying a stunning nightly sunset. Welcome home to "The Hatch".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hope Harvey Webb

The American Dream License #3367305 Listed on: 07/01/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x197x88x199
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9-10 / 44

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Directions: Hwy 51 R on Second Ave NE house on R look for sign
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Lot Size: 97x197x88x199
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: Steinhatchee Subdivison
  • Owner Name: Hayes
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Parking Features: Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Reso Room Type: Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1320.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.44
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wood
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 44
  • Tax Lot: 9-10
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $270,000 -2.9% $205 / Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $278,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 For Sale $278,000 -0.4% $211 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Price Changed $279,000 -5.4% $211 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $295,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 348581

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.