NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Sea Fox Dr Callaway, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $300,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,685 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2023

Last sale price $290,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,826 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Park
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2023

How does an average power bill of $35 a month sound?!?! Thanks to high quality solar panels you can save hundreds of dollars a year on your power bill. Come check out one of the best priced 4 bedroom homes on the market today. Built in 2020, this home has only had one owner and been very well taken care of. The home sits across from a beautiful pond and steps from a nice park that is perfect for anyone to enjoy the great weather we have to offer. The open floor plan kitchen provides great space. The community of Bridge Harbor has an amazing pool that is perfect for the family to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Williams PA

Think Real Estate License #BK3290892 Listed on: 10/07/2022

Think Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Matthew Wright

Think Real Estate License #sl3475720

Think Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Wright

Think Real Estate License #sl3475720

Think Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,755

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x112

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,755

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 44x112
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: TRE1
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-270-4200
  • Subdivision Name: Bridge Harbor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2755.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Rachael Lyn
Bought by
Freed Jacob Jay and Freed Logan Kleinhenz
Seller's Agent
Raymond Williams PA
Think Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Wright
Think Real Estate
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.45%
Current Estimated Value
$298,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.15%
Original Mortgage
$300,440
Outstanding Balance
$289,681
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Taylor Rachael Lyn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,386
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freed Jacob Jay $290,000 South Oak Title
Taylor Rachael Lyn M $241,825 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freed Jacob Jay $300,440
Previous Owner Taylor Rachael Lyn M $247,386
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Sold $290,000 -4.9% $172 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Off Market $305,000 -- --
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Price Changed $305,000 -1.6% $181 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $310,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,816 $252,671 $53,400 $199,271
2024 $3,437 $245,621 $56,600 $189,021
2023 $3,437 $247,368 $56,900 $190,468
2022 $2,972 $228,504 $0 $0
2021 $2,755 $207,731 $44,000 $163,731
2020 $424 $38,300 $38,300 $0
2019 $320 $23,975 $23,975 $0
2018 $144 $11,247 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 733168

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07379-900-460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.