113 Seaman Dr Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $85,809 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Seaman Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $117,452, approximately $99 per square foot. 113 Seaman Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $52,543 | $8,600 | $58,769 |
| 2024 | $994 | $47,766 | $8,600 | $58,769 |
| 2023 | $255 | $43,424 | $8,600 | $34,824 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $70,762 | $8,600 | $62,162 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $70,760 | $8,600 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $75,520 | $12,480 | $63,040 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $59,770 | $9,900 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $385 | $59,770 | $9,900 | $49,870 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $59,770 | $9,900 | $49,870 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $47,530 | $9,900 | $37,630 |
| 2015 | $382 | $47,530 | $9,900 | $37,630 |
| 2014 | $506 | $47,530 | $9,900 | $37,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map