113 Sharon Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $183,556 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,783
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Sharon Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $203,139, approximately $113 per square foot. 113 Sharon Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $111,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $351 | $111,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $351 | $111,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $111,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $351 | $111,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $275 | $85,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $274 | $85,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $85,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $85,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $85,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $266 | $85,770 | $0 | $0 |