113 Shaw St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Shaw St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $604,909, approximately $363 per square foot. 113 Shaw St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1979
Bought by
Mcadams Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadams Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadams Paul W | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Mcadams Paul W | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Mcadams Paul W | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $533,200 | $283,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $502,900 | $261,500 | $241,400 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $467,800 | $240,100 | $227,700 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $450,700 | $223,000 | $227,700 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $419,700 | $205,800 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $419,700 | $205,800 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $396,300 | $205,800 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $345,000 | $162,900 | $182,100 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $319,700 | $145,800 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $291,500 | $128,600 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $279,500 | $123,500 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $267,100 | $123,500 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map