113 Shipmaster Dr Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $2,378,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,526
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Shipmaster Dr, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $2,024,861, approximately $574 per square foot. 113 Shipmaster Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Dougherty John and Dougherty Deanna
Bought by
Gelernt William H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,889,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelernt William H | $950,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gelernt William H | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,732 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2024 | $17,732 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2023 | $16,383 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2022 | $16,383 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2021 | $16,091 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2020 | $15,921 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2019 | $16,063 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2018 | $16,383 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2017 | $16,647 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2016 | $16,638 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2015 | $16,723 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
| 2014 | $16,100 | $943,200 | $503,000 | $440,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map