113 Sima Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $376,524 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,216
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Sima Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $403,631, approximately $182 per square foot. 113 Sima Dr is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Zadok Builders Ltd
Bought by
Guzman Mario and Guzman Carolina I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,653
Outstanding Balance
$262,828
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,803
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Mario | -- | First American Mortgage Solu | |
| Guzman Mario | -- | First American Mortgage Solu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Mario | $299,653 | |
| Closed | Guzman Mario | $299,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $388,662 | $119,028 | $269,634 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $369,186 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,661 | $335,624 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,927 | $305,113 | $89,778 | $215,335 |
| 2021 | $7,198 | $280,021 | $68,740 | $211,281 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $288,670 | $68,720 | $219,950 |
| 2019 | $7,636 | $290,930 | $68,720 | $222,210 |
| 2018 | $7,284 | $273,830 | $58,730 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map