113 Skyview Way Crestone, CO 81131
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Skyview Way, Crestone, CO 81131 and is currently estimated at $270,860, approximately $296 per square foot. 113 Skyview Way is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School and Crestone Charter School, Moffat Consolidated Sch Dist #2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Sullivan Martin and Sullivan Karen
Bought by
Sullivan Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Stires Sarah and Witig Sarah S
Bought by
Sullivan Martin and Sullivan Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Sanders Margie R
Bought by
Wittig Sarah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Jack F and Sanders Margie R
Bought by
Sanders Margie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Weis Joyce M
Bought by
Sanders Jack F and Sanders Margie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Purvis Alfred
Bought by
Miller Lewis and Miller Lewis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Kathryn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Martin | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Wittig Sarah S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Margie R | -- | -- | |
| Sanders Jack F | $49,500 | -- | |
| Miller Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $13,246 | $438 | $12,808 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $4,543 | $259 | $4,284 |
| 2023 | $564 | $4,543 | $259 | $4,284 |
| 2022 | $714 | $5,423 | $501 | $4,922 |
| 2021 | $714 | $5,423 | $501 | $4,922 |
| 2020 | $526 | $3,886 | $305 | $3,581 |
| 2019 | $528 | $3,886 | $305 | $3,581 |
| 2018 | $540 | $3,913 | $307 | $3,606 |
| 2017 | $544 | $3,913 | $307 | $3,606 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,798 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map