Estimated Value: $367,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Slate Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $381,798, approximately $177 per square foot. 113 Slate Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School, Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building, and Olmsted Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Augustus Billy I and Augustus Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,564
Outstanding Balance
$181,586
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Lopat Development Co Ii Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,564
Outstanding Balance
$181,586
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustus Billy I | $285,740 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $51,355 | Nvr Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustus Billy I | $280,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $113,085 | $23,660 | $89,425 |
| 2024 | $6,550 | $113,085 | $23,660 | $89,425 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $90,590 | $21,320 | $69,270 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $90,580 | $21,320 | $69,270 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $90,580 | $21,320 | $69,270 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $82,360 | $19,390 | $62,970 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $235,300 | $55,400 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $82,360 | $19,390 | $62,970 |
| 2017 | $8,160 | $101,990 | $16,870 | $85,120 |
| 2016 | $8,100 | $101,990 | $16,870 | $85,120 |
| 2015 | $7,505 | $101,990 | $16,870 | $85,120 |
| 2014 | $7,505 | $100,000 | $16,560 | $83,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map