113 Smithing St Friedens, PA 15541
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $97,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Smithing St, Friedens, PA 15541 and is currently estimated at $81,604, approximately $58 per square foot. 113 Smithing St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School, Eagle View Elementary School, and Somerset Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Leslie Alvin E and Glessner Jeanine D
Bought by
Glessner Jeanine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glessner Jeanine D | $3,505 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $227 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $217 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $217 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $211 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $204 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $199 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $199 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $907 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |