113 Spring Ct Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $178,244 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Spring Ct, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $193,061, approximately $151 per square foot. 113 Spring Ct is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Ayersville Elementary School, Ayersville High School, and St. John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Bought by
Kahle David B and Kahle Janie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahle David B | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $46,340 | $10,920 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $46,340 | $10,920 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $46,340 | $10,920 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $39,540 | $10,920 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $39,540 | $10,920 | $28,620 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $39,540 | $10,920 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $38,180 | $10,910 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $38,180 | $10,910 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $38,171 | $10,906 | $27,265 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $34,601 | $10,745 | $23,856 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,601 | $10,745 | $23,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,601 | $10,745 | $23,856 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,601 | $10,745 | $23,856 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,601 | $10,745 | $23,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map