113 Spring Hill Ct North Augusta, SC 29860
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $304,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Spring Hill Ct, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $266,823, approximately $172 per square foot. 113 Spring Hill Ct is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $6,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $599 | $6,550 | $1,200 | $133,660 |
| 2022 | $566 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $567 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $5,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $525 | $5,990 | $1,040 | $4,950 |
| 2017 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map