113 Spring St Hudson, NC 28638
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Spring St, Hudson, NC 28638 and is currently estimated at $287,556, approximately $205 per square foot. 113 Spring St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Bought by
Fox Christopher C and Fox Terri W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Bought by
Laws Mitchell L and Laws Donna G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Christopher C | $124,500 | -- | |
| -- | $124,500 | -- | |
| Laws Mitchell L | $117,500 | -- | |
| -- | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $277,500 | $14,000 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $12 | $153,200 | $12,600 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $153,200 | $12,600 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $153,200 | $12,600 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $153,200 | $12,600 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $130,300 | $12,600 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $130,300 | $12,600 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $993 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $949 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map