113 Station Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $409,890 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Station Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $482,223, approximately $244 per square foot. 113 Station Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Rosenfeld Stephen M and Rosenfeld Judith E
Bought by
Rosenfeld Stephen M and Rosenfeld Judith E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Stephensen Scott
Bought by
Rosenfield Stephen and Rosenfield Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenfeld Stephen M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosenfield Stephen | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2024 | $4,912 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $4,694 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $4,556 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $217,900 | $82,000 | $135,900 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $267,600 | $132,000 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map