113 Stuart Dr Steubenville, OH 43953
Estimated payment $1,100/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Fence
- No HOA
- 1 Car Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Charming and move-in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch offers timeless appeal with beautiful hardwood floors throughout and plenty of space to enjoy both inside and out. The spacious layout provides comfortable living, while the large fenced-in backyard is perfect for pets, entertaining, gardening, or relaxing evenings outdoors. With classic brick exterior durability and a welcoming feel throughout, this home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for easy one-level living.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Edge Realty Brokerage Email: Samanthajackson1207@gmail.com, 740-317-1698 License #2016000543 Listed on: 05/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,673
Year Built
- Built in 1967 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,036 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Partially Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Stuart Manor Sub Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-01111-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $39,130 | $10,108 | $29,022 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $39,130 | $10,108 | $29,022 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $31,630 | $8,708 | $22,922 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $31,630 | $8,708 | $22,922 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $31,630 | $8,708 | $22,922 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $29,789 | $7,784 | $22,005 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $339 | $26,810 | $7,140 | $19,670 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $84,000 | Capital Funding Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $82,478 | FHA |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5208622
APN: 03-01111-000
- 0 Skyview Unit 5201608
- 0 Bantam Ridge Unit 5187900
- 231 Olive Dr
- 572 County Road 22a
- 220 Bantam Ridge Ct
- 145 Locust Blvd
- 154 Locust Blvd
- 204 May Ln
- 135 Melinda Ave
- 52 Hilda Cir
- 0 Linmar Ave
- 0 Linmar Ave Unit 5151191
- 132 Linmar Ave
- 204 Reichart Ave Unit 2
- 204 Reichart Ave Unit 1
- 204 Reichart Ave Unit 3
- 216 Beechwood Blvd
- 129 Reichart Ave
- 186 Bennett Blvd
- 102.5 Beechwood Blvd
- 227-231 Woodridge Dr
- 160 Fernwood Rd Unit 2
- 4309 Earl Dr Unit C6
- 3265 Sunset Blvd Unit 4
- 407 Colonial Dr Unit 44
- 2526 Sunset Blvd Unit 2
- 2528 Sunset Blvd Unit 1
- 2028 Oregon Ave Unit 2nd Fl
- 2019 Oregon Ave
- 2015 Oregon Ave
- 543 Dresden Ave
- 507 Cedar Ave
- 1646 Ridge Ave
- 316 Henry Ave
- 1413 Wellesley Ave Unit 1413
- 1413 Wellesley Ave Unit 1413 1/2
- 125 George St
- 113 Spring Ave
- 121 Parr Ave
- 126 Grandview Ave Unit 126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.