113 Stuart St Montgomery, AL 36105
Estimated Value: $97,997 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,669
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Stuart St, Montgomery, AL 36105 and is currently estimated at $112,499, approximately $42 per square foot. 113 Stuart St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Carver Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Simmons Mcneal Marcie and Simmons Odell
Bought by
James Edith
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Edith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,830 | $700 | $8,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,740 | $700 | $7,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,220 | $700 | $6,520 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,100 | $700 | $6,400 |
| 2021 | $410 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $410 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2018 | $410 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $17,580 | $1,400 | $16,180 |
| 2014 | $642 | $17,580 | $1,400 | $16,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,640 | $1,400 | $16,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map