113 Studebaker St South Bend, IN 46628
Kennedy Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $135,361
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Studebaker St, South Bend, IN 46628 and is currently estimated at $117,840, approximately $105 per square foot. 113 Studebaker St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Marshall Traditional School, and Madison STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $131,200 | $12,700 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $207 | $74,300 | $12,700 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $313 | $73,900 | $12,700 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $313 | $73,900 | $12,700 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $212 | $60,700 | $5,000 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $216 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $56 | $45,800 | $3,800 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $63 | $39,700 | $3,300 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $39 | $38,700 | $3,300 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $40 | $38,700 | $3,300 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $3,300 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map