113 Summercrest Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $297,057 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Summercrest Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $319,264, approximately $184 per square foot. 113 Summercrest Ct is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $8,380 | $1,100 | $7,280 |
| 2024 | $808 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $687 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2022 | $635 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2021 | $627 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2020 | $615 | $7,288 | $960 | $6,328 |
| 2019 | $619 | $7,290 | $960 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $562 | $6,390 | $960 | $5,430 |
| 2017 | $522 | $6,390 | $960 | $5,430 |
| 2015 | $554 | $6,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,770 | $880 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map