113 Summers Dr Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $268,457 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Summers Dr, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $291,114, approximately $138 per square foot. 113 Summers Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Klingensmith Clarence R
Bought by
Allen Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,918
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$275,196
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Robert W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Robert W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $114,550 | $22,350 | $92,200 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $114,550 | $22,350 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $818 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $818 | $36,850 | $4,350 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map