NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Thompson Ln Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $411,825 - $496,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,287 Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,432 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Canandaigua Academy Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to the BEST VALUE at The Cottages of Canandaigua! Instant equity, bank appraised for $419,900! Enjoy a new build (2021) w/ over $80k in upgrades inside & out done for you! Easy, one floor living. A charming craftsman style exterior greets you along the quaint front courtyard. Inside you’ll find a spacious open floor plan, nearly 1300SF w/ 2BR, 2BA PLUS partially fin basement. Enjoy 9' ceilings, large windows w/ plantation shutters, gas fp & thoughtfully added design features. Eat-in kitchen boasts sprawling granite island, SS LG appliances, tile backsplash & coffee bar. Primary suite incl walk-in closet, double vanity & tile shower. Partially fin basemnt w/ egress for addt’l BR, den, office or more! Relax on the covered front porch, dine on the new back patio. Forget lawn mowing & snow removal & enjoy the community center w/ kitchen, fitness center, theater, swimming pool & various events! All of these are covered by a low monthly HOA. Thompson Lane is a quiet loop of single fam homes w/ sidewalks & street lights for easy walkability. Conveniently located in the heart of the Finger Lakes -close to beaches, wineries, dining, shopping, entertainment/CMAC & medical facilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway Brokerage Phone: 585-340-4940 License #10491207400 Listed on: 09/06/2023

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Shelanskey

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #40SH0943457

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,819

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 3,744 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x72
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $242 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,287 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 320200-083-016-0004-053-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,819

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

3,744 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 585-340-4940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Bristol Street to Hammocks Dr. Right onto Thompson, take 2nd left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Egress Windows, Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 242.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canandaigua
  • Ninth Grade High School: Canandaigua Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Canandaigua Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320200-083-016-0004-053-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X72
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3744.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10819.0
  • Tax Lot: 53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2023
Closed on
Dec 2, 2023
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.23%
Views
196
Current Estimated Value
$442,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,706
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2021
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farrell Leah $375,000 None Available
Farrell Leah $375,000 None Available
Reinhard Jo R $339,900 None Available
Reinhard Jo R $339,900 None Available
Riedman Construction Llc $52,000 None Available
Riedman Construction Llc $52,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Sold $375,000 -6.2% $291 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Sale $399,900 +17.7% $311 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Sold $339,900 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2021 12/09/21 For Sale $339,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,096 $381,200 $18,900 $362,300
2024 $7,650 $381,200 $18,900 $362,300
2023 $8,868 $365,600 $16,100 $349,500
2022 $6,126 $339,900 $16,100 $323,800
2021 $399 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2020 $344 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2019 -- $13,000 $13,000 $0
2018 $246 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2017 $249 $13,000 $13,000 $0
2016 $87 $4,500 $4,500 $0

MLS Number: R1495804

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320200-083-016-0004-053-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.