Estimated Value: $126,000 - $163,539
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Thompson St, Elroy, WI 53929 and is currently estimated at $143,385. 113 Thompson St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Parise Mildred M
Bought by
T. Marx Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Beyer Martha A
Bought by
Parise Mildred M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Marx Kyle | $135,000 | Richards-Bria Law Office | |
| Parise Mildred M | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $66,900 | $5,300 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $66,900 | $5,300 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $66,900 | $5,300 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $66,900 | $5,300 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $44,800 | $3,300 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $55,800 | $7,700 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $1,186 | $55,800 | $7,700 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map