Estimated Value: $173,002 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Tower St, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $179,751, approximately $142 per square foot. 113 Tower St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School, Saints Peter and Paul Catholic School, and Ionia Seventh Day Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Bought by
Anderson Roger and Anderson Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Roger | $32,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $71,600 | $11,500 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $19 | $71,600 | $11,500 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $51,100 | $8,500 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $45,800 | $7,500 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $38,500 | $7,500 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $38,500 | $7,500 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $958 | $39,500 | $6,200 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $35,000 | $5,500 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $936 | $35,000 | $5,500 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $958 | $31,300 | $5,000 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,300 | $5,000 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $808 | $29,700 | $6,200 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map