113 Trafalgar Ln Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Trafalgar Ln, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $606,622, approximately $211 per square foot. 113 Trafalgar Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Becker Thomas J and Becker Glorybeth Y
Bought by
Unorski John E and Hamill Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$145,035
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Lee Scott E and Lee Deirdre A
Bought by
Becker Thomas J and Becker Glorybeth Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unorski John E | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Becker Thomas J | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unorski John E | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Thomas J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $568,319 | $170,000 | $398,319 |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $568,319 | $170,000 | $398,319 |
| 2023 | $3,958 | $392,975 | $95,000 | $297,975 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $392,975 | $95,000 | $297,975 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $392,975 | $95,000 | $297,975 |
| 2020 | $3,753 | $392,975 | $95,000 | $297,975 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $304,764 | $72,000 | $232,764 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $304,764 | $72,000 | $232,764 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $304,764 | $72,000 | $232,764 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $304,764 | $72,000 | $232,764 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $279,724 | $70,000 | $209,724 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $279,724 | $70,000 | $209,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map