113 Trailview Dr Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,175 - $602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $572,044, approximately $248 per square foot. 113 Trailview Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Green Geoffrey C and Green Jessica M
Bought by
Li Jianfeng and Li Chunying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Dershowitz Ellen G
Bought by
Green Geoff C and Green Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Dershowitz Greg D and Dershowitz Ellen G
Bought by
Dubin Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jianfeng | $206,000 | -- | |
| Green Geoff C | $189,000 | -- | |
| Dubin Roberta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Li Jianfeng | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Geoff C | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubin Roberta A | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Green Geoff C | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $527,101 | $165,000 | $362,101 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $527,101 | $165,000 | $362,101 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $349,238 | $105,000 | $244,238 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $349,238 | $105,000 | $244,238 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $349,238 | $105,000 | $244,238 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $349,238 | $105,000 | $244,238 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $273,542 | $88,000 | $185,542 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $273,542 | $88,000 | $185,542 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $273,542 | $88,000 | $185,542 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $273,542 | $88,000 | $185,542 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,702 | $60,000 | $185,702 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $245,702 | $60,000 | $185,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map