113 Trinity Ln Seguin, TX 78155
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Trinity Ln, Seguin, TX 78155 and is currently estimated at $305,186, approximately $149 per square foot. 113 Trinity Ln is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Vogel Elementary School, Briesemeister Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Stennes Thomas and Stennes Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Cisneros Placido and Cisneros Estella
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stennes Thomas | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $95,788 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $249,991 | $68,743 | $181,248 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $313,576 | $52,967 | $260,609 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $339,311 | $70,061 | $269,250 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $299,512 | $52,120 | $247,392 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $233,435 | $23,555 | $209,880 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $217,841 | $40,566 | $177,275 |
| 2019 | $4,957 | $211,538 | $40,566 | $170,972 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $188,463 | $21,635 | $166,828 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $176,498 | $21,635 | $154,863 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $184,791 | $22,987 | $161,804 |
| 2015 | $4,336 | $178,249 | $13,522 | $164,727 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $133,152 | $13,522 | $119,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map