113 Valley Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Valley Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $539,368, approximately $225 per square foot. 113 Valley Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Zielinski Robert and Zielinski Mary M
Bought by
Rutledge Kent S and Rutledge Allison A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Kent S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Rutledge Kent S | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutledge Kent S | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Rutledge Kent S | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Rutledge Kent S | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $277,900 | $95,600 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $8,395 | $277,900 | $95,600 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $8,215 | $277,900 | $95,600 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $7,593 | $221,300 | $75,900 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $221,300 | $75,900 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $7,509 | $221,300 | $75,900 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $7,509 | $221,300 | $75,900 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $221,300 | $75,900 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $214,200 | $75,200 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $209,000 | $75,200 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $6,343 | $209,000 | $75,200 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $209,000 | $75,200 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map