Estimated Value: $284,107 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Valley Glen Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $308,027, approximately $175 per square foot. 113 Valley Glen Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Strossner Iii Richard
Bought by
Strossner Richard and Strossner Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Strossner Linda M
Bought by
Strossner Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Lois Williams Holtzclaw Hicks
Bought by
Strossner Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Hallmark Const & Dev Inc
Bought by
Hicks Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strossner Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strossner Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Strossner Linda | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Robert A | $132,538 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $7,300 | $2,170 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $6,340 | $870 | $5,470 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $6,340 | $870 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $6,340 | $870 | $5,470 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $6,340 | $870 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $5,520 | $760 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $5,520 | $760 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $5,520 | $760 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $8,270 | $1,140 | $7,130 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $137,890 | $19,000 | $118,890 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $137,890 | $19,000 | $118,890 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $143,710 | $23,000 | $120,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map