113 W 24th St Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $1,327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 W 24th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,039,686, approximately $794 per square foot. 113 W 24th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Reisig Jennifer C
Bought by
Swk Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $326,200 | -- | |
| Walvisch Diane | $326,150 | -- | |
| Swk Properties Inc | $326,707 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $448,600 | $181,300 | $267,300 |
| 2016 | $4,077 | $368,300 | $162,000 | $206,300 |
| 2015 | $3,978 | $368,300 | $162,000 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $337,400 | $162,000 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map