NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 W Keech Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $148,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,592 Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2012

Last sale price $84,800 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $908 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Ranch Style House
  • Patio
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of March 2012

This 3 Bedroom ranch with a detach 2 car garage comes with many new features. Located on a dead end road just outside of the village.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thelma Strier

Listing by Zuill Realty License #10371200193 Listed on: 12/27/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Ayres

Listing by Zuill Realty License #40AY1003421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,007

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 275.12-1-5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,007

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Directions: County Road 39 to Left on West Keech Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 275.12-1-5
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2007.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Stoltzfus Mervin F
Current Estimated Value
$143,392

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Wahlberg Jonathan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2011
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-5.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.78%
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoltzfus Mervin F $32,007 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $82,278 Shapiro, Dicaro And Barak
Wahlberg Jonathan $84,800 Frank Revoir
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wahlberg Jonathan $82,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2012 03/22/12 Sold $84,800 -5.7% $53 / Sq Ft
12/28/2011 12/28/11 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2011 12/27/11 For Sale $89,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,754 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2024 $2,861 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2023 $2,727 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2022 $2,744 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2021 $2,762 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2020 $2,637 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2019 $2,458 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2018 $2,458 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2017 $1,836 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2016 $1,845 $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2015 -- $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
2014 -- $73,800 $12,200 $61,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD82694

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 082289-275-120-0001-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.