113 W Winnebago St Appleton, WI 54911
Historic Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 W Winnebago St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $224,415, approximately $122 per square foot. 113 W Winnebago St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Bilingual School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Furlow James
Bought by
Furlow Brittney J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Vandomelen James S and Vandomelen Van Domelen
Bought by
Furlow James and Furlow Deena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlow Brittney J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furlow Brittney J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furlow James | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,963 | $142,900 | $18,800 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $142,900 | $18,800 | $124,100 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $100,400 | $15,600 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $100,400 | $15,600 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $100,400 | $15,600 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $100,400 | $15,600 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $80,000 | $12,000 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $86,700 | $12,000 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map