113 Wade St Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $190,147 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Wade St, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $194,716, approximately $177 per square foot. 113 Wade St is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2017
Sold by
Hargrove Jimmy Ned
Bought by
Duenez Martin and Salas Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,715
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$176,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duenez Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duenez Martin | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $178,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $162,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $147,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $132,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $120,604 | $30,000 | $90,604 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $114,780 | $30,000 | $84,780 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $86,560 | $17,000 | $69,560 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $43,820 | $12,350 | $31,470 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $41,950 | $12,350 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $39,620 | $12,350 | $27,270 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $40,880 | $12,350 | $28,530 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $42,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map