H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Beasley
BAKER REALTY, INC.
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $252,000
Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA brick home is nestled in an established neighborhood and offers new floors throughout, fresh paint. granite countertops and new SS appliances. A privacy fence encloses the spacious back yard and a brand new heat pump was just installed. Call Holly today for more information! 334-370-3268
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Holly Beasley
BAKER REALTY, INC. Listed on: 12/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleby Koreca | $132,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $132,500 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $16,730 | $1,500 | $15,230 |
| 2024 | $672 | $15,810 | $1,500 | $14,310 |
| 2023 | $633 | $14,820 | $1,500 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $557 | $13,040 | $1,500 | $11,540 |
| 2021 | $550 | $12,870 | $1,770 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $25,260 | $3,600 | $21,660 |
| 2019 | $452 | $11,600 | $1,660 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $430 | $11,080 | $1,500 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $407 | $10,540 | $1,500 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $472 | $12,040 | $1,730 | $10,310 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Beasley
BAKER REALTY, INC.
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Out Of Area
OUT OF AREA
Source: Eufaula Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21905
APN: 24-04-18-2-009-008-000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.