113 Walnut St Rushsylvania, OH 43347
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Walnut St, Rushsylvania, OH 43347 and is currently estimated at $130,340, approximately $120 per square foot. 113 Walnut St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Ferguson Lloyd G and Ferguson Nora M
Bought by
Thompson Brooke L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,535
Outstanding Balance
$47,033
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,307
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brooke L | $53,000 | Mad River Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Brooke L | $53,535 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $28,370 | $3,050 | $25,320 |
| 2024 | $905 | $20,840 | $2,720 | $18,120 |
| 2023 | $712 | $20,840 | $2,720 | $18,120 |
| 2022 | $751 | $16,670 | $2,180 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $640 | $16,670 | $2,180 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $695 | $10,400 | $1,310 | $9,090 |
| 2019 | $777 | $10,400 | $1,310 | $9,090 |
| 2018 | $496 | $10,400 | $1,310 | $9,090 |
| 2016 | $482 | $9,910 | $1,250 | $8,660 |
| 2014 | $470 | $9,910 | $1,250 | $8,660 |
| 2013 | $467 | $9,910 | $1,250 | $8,660 |
| 2012 | $620 | $13,040 | $2,050 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map