Hillary Mower
Keller Williams Realty
(864) 763-5889
11 Total Sales
2 in Kings Mountain
$301,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $244,000
This home is located at 113 Wave Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086 and is currently estimated at $198,423, approximately $248 per square foot. 113 Wave Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bethware Elementary School, Kings Mountain Intermediate School, and Kings Mountain Middle.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Hillary Mower
Keller Williams Realty
(864) 763-5889
11 Total Sales
2 in Kings Mountain
$301,000 Price Range
CF
Christie Ford
Vickie Spurling Realty Inc
(980) 737-7906
110 Total Sales
10 in Kings Mountain
$39K - $660K Price Range
Greg Holland
Moss Realty
(980) 990-2809
132 Total Sales
5 in Kings Mountain
$73K - $380K Price Range
Chip Camp
Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC
(217) 407-7128
229 Total Sales
4 in Kings Mountain
$125K - $1.4M Price Range
Dave Dribbon
GreyBeard Realty
(828) 655-7946
81 Total Sales
1 in Kings Mountain
$864,850 Price
Dulce Delgado
Delgado Realty
(401) 214-9817
667 Total Sales
1 in Kings Mountain
$410,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $164,000 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Burgess Tammy | -- | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $130,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $944 | $148,701 | $21,090 | $127,611 |
| 2025 | $944 | $148,701 | $21,090 | $127,611 |
| 2024 | $293 | $60,208 | $19,425 | $40,783 |
| 2023 | $291 | $60,208 | $19,425 | $40,783 |
| 2022 | $291 | $60,208 | $19,425 | $40,783 |
| 2021 | $291 | $60,208 | $19,425 | $40,783 |
| 2020 | $214 | $46,356 | $16,761 | $29,595 |
| 2019 | $214 | $46,356 | $16,761 | $29,595 |
| 2018 | $211 | $46,356 | $16,761 | $29,595 |
| 2017 | $210 | $46,356 | $16,761 | $29,595 |
| 2016 | $200 | $46,356 | $16,761 | $29,595 |
| 2015 | $212 | $47,851 | $14,985 | $32,866 |
| 2014 | $212 | $47,851 | $14,985 | $32,866 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.