Estimated Value: $347,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Westbrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $376,478, approximately $235 per square foot. 113 Westbrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Millan Brett T and Millan Desirea A
Bought by
Maxey Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Perkins Mark and Perkins Frances E
Bought by
Milan Bret T and Milan Desirea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Osborn Kim
Bought by
Perkins Mark and Perkins Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,884
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxey Noelle | $237,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Milan Bret T | $180,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Perkins Mark | $166,500 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milan Bret T | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Mark | $163,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $114,330 | $23,390 | $90,940 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $92,700 | $21,810 | $70,890 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $84,160 | $19,800 | $64,360 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $77,490 | $18,230 | $59,260 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $73,650 | $17,330 | $56,320 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $71,750 | $16,880 | $54,870 |
| 2019 | $5,587 | $70,270 | $16,530 | $53,740 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $65,110 | $15,320 | $49,790 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $63,750 | $15,000 | $48,750 |
| 2016 | $4,513 | $60,670 | $13,420 | $47,250 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $58,670 | $12,980 | $45,690 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $58,670 | $12,980 | $45,690 |
| 2013 | $4,049 | $58,670 | $12,980 | $45,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map