NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 White Rd Syracuse, NY 13212

Estimated Value: $202,339 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2015

Last sale price $148,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Ranch home is MUCH LARGER than it appears! 1800sf+ living area. 2 Renovated Full baths; new floors, custom tile, vanities, recessed lighting, commodes, paint. Beautifully updated kitchen: New granite, cabinets, recessed lighting. Gleaming hardwoods. Master suite:Vaulted ceiling, 2 large closets, full masterbath. Finished bsmt addt'l living area Bdrm, Familyrm or Rec.rm. Corner lot; fully fenced, offers privacy. Sliders to oversized custom paver patio, pool & maintenance-free deck. Major addition ~300 sf; making home 1440 sf living on main floor! Central Air! All kitchen appliances stay!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Closson-Rivera

Listing by The O'Hara Group License #10401241305 Listed on: 05/29/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Sebastian

Listing by Dropped Members License #40SE0907408

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,296

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 69x135
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-098-010-0025-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,296

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Highway 81 to Exit 26. Make left onto Route 11. Make left onto Taft Road. Make right onto Allen Road. Make left onto Manor Drive. Make left onto White Road. Home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-098-010-0025-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 69X135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3296.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2015
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.27%
Current Estimated Value
$244,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,585
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Burton Michael
Bought by
Burton Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Burton Michael
Bought by
Burton Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Logue Ronda $148,000 Thompson Peter
Burton Michael -- --
Burton Michael -- --
Burton Michael R $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Logue Ronda $128,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Sold $148,000 -1.3% $103 / Sq Ft
06/01/2015 06/01/15 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2015 05/29/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,867 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2024 $3,867 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2023 $3,730 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2022 $3,811 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2021 $3,771 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2020 $3,609 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2019 $1,496 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2018 $3,475 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2017 $1,438 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2016 $3,341 $3,500 $400 $3,100
2015 -- $3,500 $400 $3,100
2014 -- $3,500 $400 $3,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S333458

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-098-000-0010-025-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.