NOT LISTED FOR SALE

113 Willow Dr Cape May, NJ 08204

Estimated Value: $394,000 - $490,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,425 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2020

Last sale price $182,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,634 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

See associate docs for lead based paint disclosure and Solar Panel Lease Selling as is with a $500 cap on the termite $1000 agent bonus to selling (buyer) agency.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Ferzoco

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - SIC License #0448907 Listed on: 02/12/2020

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE  - SIC

Co-Listed By

Joseph Ferzoco

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE wc

Last Buyer's Agent

Nichole Koch

CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE wc

CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE wc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,836

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x100

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 499

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,836

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • District Township: 05-Lower Township
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Office2: 553
  • Lot Size2: 75x100
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NJ
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Stove Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Wall to Wall Carpet, Fireplace- Wood, Laminate Flooring
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 1425
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room, Florida Room, Storage Attic

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Split Level
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outside Features: Sidewalks

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Carport, 2 Car, Concrete Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Window Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 7
  • Lot Size: 6001-10000 SqFt

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2836
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Massaro Dolores A
Bought by
Massaro Dolores A and Massaro Robert
Current Estimated Value
$439,170

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2020
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Powell Virginia
Bought by
Massaro Dolores A
Seller's Agent
Christopher Ferzoco
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - SIC
Buyer's Agent
Nichole Koch
CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE wc
List Price
$189,500
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-3.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.59%
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Gevaudan Barbara
Bought by
Powell Virginia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Nichols Jean M
Bought by
Hodgins Rosemary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Massaro Dolores A -- None Listed On Document
Massaro Dolores A $182,000 Misc Company
Powell Virginia $140,090 --
-- $140,000 --
Hodgins Rosemary $83,000 --
Gevaudan Ernest $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Massaro Dolores A $145,600
Previous Owner Hodgins Rosemary $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Sold $182,000 -4.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $189,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,470 $171,100 $97,500 $73,600
2024 $3,470 $171,100 $97,500 $73,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 200609

Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-00499-17-00007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.