113 Windfall Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,180
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Windfall Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $882,944, approximately $277 per square foot. 113 Windfall Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Adventist Christian Academy of Raleigh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1993
Bought by
Hoffman Robert C and Hoffman Susan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Robert C | $291,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,226 | $840,726 | $300,000 | $540,726 |
| 2024 | $7,069 | $840,726 | $300,000 | $540,726 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $536,540 | $132,000 | $404,540 |
| 2022 | $5,195 | $536,540 | $132,000 | $404,540 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $536,540 | $132,000 | $404,540 |
| 2020 | $5,117 | $536,540 | $132,000 | $404,540 |
| 2019 | $4,898 | $455,561 | $138,000 | $317,561 |
| 2018 | $4,596 | $455,561 | $138,000 | $317,561 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $455,561 | $138,000 | $317,561 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $455,561 | $138,000 | $317,561 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $449,815 | $132,000 | $317,815 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $449,815 | $132,000 | $317,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map