113 Windsor Ave Centreville, MD 21617
Estimated Value: $308,126 - $363,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Windsor Ave, Centreville, MD 21617 and is currently estimated at $333,782, approximately $306 per square foot. 113 Windsor Ave is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Centreville Elementary School, Kennard Elementary School, and Centreville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Anna
Bought by
Stromberg Eunice A and Stromberg Oliver A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stromberg Eunice A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $230,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $217,800 | $110,700 | $107,100 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $203,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $189,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $175,700 | $90,300 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $168,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $162,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $155,500 | $90,300 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $151,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map